The Little Stranger - Full Movie Watch Online & Download Free HD

The Little Stranger (2018) Full Movie Online Watch And Download HD

poster
MOVIE RATING :

Movie Info



About The Little Stranger

Directed by : Lenny Abrahamson

Produced by : Gail Egan,Andrea Calderwood,Ed Guiney,Ryan Reynolds

Screenplay by : Lucinda Coxon

Written by : Lucinda Coxon

Starring : Domhnall Gleeson,Ruth Wilson,Will Poulter,Charlotte Rampling

Music by : Stephen Rennicks

Cinematography : Ole Bratt Birkeland

Edited by : Nathan Nugent

Production company‎ : Potboiler Productions,Dark Trick Films,Element Pictures,Film4,Focus Features,Pathé

Release Date : 31 August 2018 (USA)

Duration : 111 minutes

Country : Ireland | UK | France

Language : English

Rating : 5.5

Year : 2018

Catagory : Drama | Horror | Mystery | Thriller

Also Known As : Маленький незнакомец

Budget : ? million

Age Restriction : N/A

Box Office : N/A

Storyline :      THE LITTLE STRANGER tells the story of Dr. Faraday, the son of a housemaid, who has built a life of quiet respectability as a country doctor. During the long hot summer of 1948, he is called to a patient at Hundreds Hall, where his mother once worked. The Hall has been home to the Ayres family for more than two centuries. But it is now in decline and its inhabitants - mother, son and daughter - are haunted by something more ominous than a dying way of life. When he takes on his new patient, Faraday has no idea how closely, and how disturbingly, the family's story is about to become entwined with his own.

Watch "The Little Stranger" Full Movie

TheEqualizer2-infinity-war

TheEqualizer2-infinity-war